Leadership

Read
Jay's Bio

Jay Dickson
Director

Read Bio +

Read
Claire's Bio

Claire Porter
Products and Data Manager

Read Bio +

Read
Cole's Bio

Cole Kelleher
User Services Manager,
U.S. Representative to SCAGI,
SCAR Liaison to the United Nations Group of Experts on Geographic Names

Read Bio +

Read
Jonathan's Bio

Jonathan Pundsack
Managing Director

Read Bio +

Read
Charles's Bio

Charles Nguyen
IT Director

Read Bio +

Staff

Read
Mike's Bio

Mike Cloutier
Support Coordinator

Read Bio +

Read
Cathleen's Bio

Cathleen Torres Parisian (she/her)
Engagement Lead

Read Bio +

Read
Stephanie's Bio

Stephanie Linde
Geospatial Support Specialist

Read Bio +

Read
Kelsey's Bio

Kelsey Zimmerman
Geospatial Support Specialist

Read Bio +

Read
Jesse's Bio

Jesse Bakker
Project Implementer

Read Bio +

Read
Danny's Bio

Danny Im
Software Engineer

Read Bio +

Read
Rory's Bio

Rory Johnson
Software Engineer

Read Bio +

Read
Chris's Bio

Chris Carter
Geospatial Support and Engagement Specialist

Read Bio +

Read
Ali's Bio

Ali Hossaini
Geospatial Developer

Read Bio +

Read
Devin's Bio

Devin Power
Geospatial Developer

Read Bio +

Read
Jim's Bio

Jim Klassen
Developer

Read Bio +

Information Technology Administrators

Read
Adam's Bio

Adam Casey
Systems Administrator

Read Bio +

Read
Hunter's Bio

Hunter Welch
Systems Administrator

Read Bio +

Read
Tyler's Bio

Tyler Bailey (they/them)
Systems Administrator

Read Bio +

Affiliate Partner

Read
Diana's Bio

Diana Dalbotten
St. Anthony Falls Laboratory Associate Director of Diversity and Broader Impacts

Read Bio +

Current Students

Sebastian Brauer
Geospatial Support Assistant
Read Bio +

Miles Sterner
Geospatial Support Assistant
Read Bio +

Eli Schlossberg
Geospatial Support Assistant
Read Bio +

Former Staff & Students

Connor Anderson
Geospatial Support Assistant

Jacob Arndt
Geospatial Support Assistant

Brian Bagley
Geospatial Developer

Eric Behr
Administrative Assistant

Shannon Brown
Geospatial Support Assistant

Jacqueline Burke
Geospatial Support Assistant

Sarah Child
GIS Technician

Mike Clementz
Geospatial Support Assistant

Rachel de Sobrino
Geospatial Support Assistant

Jeff Disbrow
Geospatial Support Assistant

Justin Durocher
Geospatial Support Assistant

Scott Feeney
Web Content Editor

Steve Foga
Geospatial Developer

Aurona Hagan
Geospatial Support Assistant

Thron Haley
Geospatial Support Assistant

Mary Heise
Geospatial Support Assistant

Brad Herried
Cartographer and GIS Developer

Erik Husby
Geospatial Developer

Thomas Juntunen
Data Manager

Jamie Kennedy
Geospatial Support Assistant

Joe Krenzelok
Geospatial Support Assistant

Michelle LaRue
Research Fellow

Aubrey Lee
Data Specialist

Shane Loeffler
Cartographer and Web Developer

Yuanyuan Luo
Geospatial Support Assistant

Jake McDonald
GIS Technician

Seth Merrifield
Geospatial Support Assistant

Paul Morin
Founding Director

Andrew Morrison
Research Assistant

Hitomi Nakamura
Geospatial Support Assistant

Spencer Niebuhr
Research Assistant

Evan Nordstrom
Web Content Editor

Diego Osorio
Geospatial Support Assistant

Melisa Platson
Geospatial Support Assistant

Carl Reim
Geospatial Support Assistant

Jennifer Reinke
Geospatial Support Assistant

William Risse
Geospatial Support Assistant

George Roth
Geospatial Support Specialist

Emily Schmeling
Administrative Assistant

Sara Schmitt
Administrative Assistant

Leta Schoeller
Geospatial Support Assistant

Ryan Shellberg
Geospatial Support Assistant

Chad Sigler
Geospatial Support Assistant

Rachel Stobb
Geospatial Support Assistant

Kit Summers
Research Assistant

Matt Swanson
Research Assistant

Maochuan Wang
Geospatial Support Assistant

Michael Wethington
Geospatial Support Assistant

Lucas Winzenburg
Education & Outreach Coordinator

Andrew Zenk
Systems Engineer

Rui Zhou
Geospatial Support Assistant

Yi Zou
Research Assistant