<< Back to Main Page

Participant List

Current as of September 6, 2013

Name Home Institution
Michelle Anthony SGT, USGS EROS Center
Robin Bell Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory, Columbia University
Shyam Boriah University of Minnesota
Dayne Broderson University of Alaska Fairbanks, GINA
David Cairns Texas A&M University
Suzanne Carbotte Columbia University
Beata Csatho University at Buffalo
Andrea Donnellan NASA JPL
Jeff Dozier University of California, Santa Barbara (UCSB)
Mark Fahnestock University of Alaska Fairbanks
Rob Fatland Microsoft Research
Heather Fiebing SPAWAR
Geoffrey C. Fox Indiana University
Santonu Goswami Oak Ridge National Laboratory
John Helly University of California, San Diego (UCSD)
Christopher Hiemstra UAF, Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory (CRREL)
Bradley Herried University of Minnesota, Polar Geospatial Center
Paul Houser George Mason University
Brian Huberty U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
Danny Im University of Minnesota
Elchin Jafarov National Snow and Ice Data Center, University of Colorado
Shantenu Jha Rutgers University
Thomas Juntunen Polar Geospatial Center, University of Minnesota
Daniel S. Katz National Science Foundation
Scott Keesey National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA)
Ankush Khandelwal University of Minnesota
Len Kne University of Minnesota
Joe Knight University of Minnesota
Andrei V. Kurbatov Climate Change Institute, University of Maine, Orono
Kerstin Lehnert Columbia University
Wenwen Li Arizona State University
Chris Mattmann NASA JPL & USC
Molly McCammon Alaska Ocean Observing System
Mark McInerney NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Jeff McWhirter NASA & Geode Systems
Gonzalo Merino University of Wisconsin
David Mikolajczyk Antarctic Meteorological Research Center/SSEC/UW-Madison
James Moore NCAR Earth Observing Laboratory
Paul Morin University of Minnesota, Polar Geospatial Center
Charles Nguyen University of Minnesota
Mark Parsons Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Timothy J. Pasch University of North Dakota
Don Perovich Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory (CRREL)
Noel Petit Augsburg College
Peter L. Pulsifer National Snow and Ice Data Center, University of Colorado
Jonathan Pundsack University of Minnesota, Polar Geospatial Center
Ted Scambos University of Colorado at Boulder
Matt Standish Indiana University
Sandy Starkweather University of Colorado - CIRES
Don Stott NCAR Earth Observing Laboratory
Nick Tausnev NASA GISS
Marco Tedesco National Science Foundation
Craig Tweedie University of Texas at El Paso
Jorge Vinals University of Minnesota, Minnesota Supercomputing Institute
Jeff Walter NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Michael Willis Cornell University/UNC Chapel Hill
Chaowei Yang George Mason University
Lynn Yarmey National Snow and Ice Data Center, University of Colorado

bold indicates member of Organizing Committee